PREPARATORY & PRE-PRIMARY STAFF

Please note that e-mail addresses for all staff at Bridge House consist of the first three letters of the first name followed by the first three letters of the surname followed by @bridgehouse.org.za

Head of Preparatory School

Marc Barrow
marbar@bridgehouse.org.za

Deputy Heads of Preparatory School

Sandie Parker (Academics and Culture) sanpar@bridgehouse.org.za

Allan Wells (Sport & Wider Curriculum) allwel@bridgehouse.org.za

Front of House

Samantha Ruiters (PA to Head of Preparatory) – samrui@bridgehouse.org.za

Yasminah Allie (Prep Reception) – yasall@bridgehouse.org.za

Leonie Davids Ambraal (Pre-Primary Reception) – leoamb@bridgehouse.org.za

Huguenot House Junior Boarding House (boys)

Hilton Pellow-Jarman – hilpel@bridgehouse.org.za

Erica House Junior Boarding House (girls) 

Timshell Pheiffer – timphe@bridgehouse.org.za

Prep Sport

Riaan van de Rheede – riavan@bridgehouse.org.za

Annika Viljoen – AnnVil@bridgehouse.org.za

ESU

Caryl Lane – carlan@bridgehouse.org.za

Tanya (Stripp) Bekker – tanbek@bridgehouse.org.za

Liezl Conradie – liecon@bridgehouse.org.za

Arts and Culture

Adele Bate (Individual Music & PrePrimary) – adebat@bridgehouse.org.za

Greg Hinds (Head of CA; JP & Gr 0 Music) – grehin@bridgehouse.org.za

Head of Senior Primary Phase

Jenny Wright – jenwri@bridgehouse.org.za

Senior Primary Teachers

Grade 4

Trove Pretorius – tropre@bridgehouse.org.za

Timshell Pheiffer – timphe@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 5

Anneke Liebenberg – annlie@bridgehouse.org.za

Megan Swart – megswa@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 6

Belinda Lindhorst – bellin@bridgehouse.org.za

Siobhan Baatjes – siobaa@bridgehouse.org.za

Craig Boonzaaier – craboo@bridgehouse.org.za

Sarah Rich sarric@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 7

Justine du Plessis – jusdup@bridgehouse.org.za

Sandie Parker sanpar@bridgehouse.org.za

Tania Scheepers – tansch@bridgehouse.org.za

Subject Specialists

Elise Landman (Afrikaans) – elilan@bridgehouse.org.za

Tania Scheepers (Afrikaans) – tansch@bridgehouse.org.za

Elizabeth Loock-Lintvelt (Afrikaans) – eliloo@bridgehouse.org.za

Bangikhaya Poni (isiXhosa & Drama) – banpon@bridgehouse.org.za

Sinoxolo Masimini ( isiXhosa) – sinmas@bridgehouse.org.za

IT Integrator in the Prep

Chanille Viviers – chaviv@bridgehouse.org.za

Head of Junior Primary Phase

Mary Heistein – marhei@bridgehouse.org.za

Junior Primary Teachers

Grade 1

Megan van Heerden – megvan@bridgehouse.org.za

Erika Kuun – erikuu@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 2

Mary Heistein – marhei@bridgehouse.org.za

Liza Nel – liznel@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 3

Michele Willard – micwil@bridgehouse.org.za

Shelley  Ansell  sheans@bridgehouse.org.za

Head of Pre-primary and Playschool

Sandra Boyes – sanboy@bridgehouse.org.za

Playschool

Grade 0000

Debbie Kannemeyer – debkan@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 000

Carlé Mellet– carmel@bridgehouse.org.za

Pre-Primary

Grade 00

Lisa Hendricks – lishen@bridgehouse.org.za

Kara Bouma – karbou@bridgehouse.org.za

Grade 0

Linda Orsmond – linors@bridgehouse.org.za

Nicki Kinsey-Quick – nickin@bridgehouse.org.za